CLICK HERE FOR TWAW INFO

Click here for 9th Annual Archery 3D Classic info.

Click here for 2017 GSSF Shoot Final Results

New article: "Why we Hunt"

2017 GSSF INDOOR MATCH FINAL RESULTS

Attached are the FINAL Results for the GSSF Indoor Match held here January-March, 2017.  We appreciate the volunteer staff that assists each year to make this event happen and look forward to seeing each of the shooters throughout the year and again next match.  

Mark your calendar for next year: January 20, 2018, February 17, 2018,and March 17, 2018.

The GSSF Shoots are held here once a year on the 3rd Saturday of January, February, and March.  Registration begins at 830AM and runs until 130PM with the last relay being completed by 2PM each day.  Participants must belong to GSSF or pay for GSSF registration on site.

In order to be eligible for the Glock Gun Raffle, a participant must shoot at least two of the legs (dates) out of the three.

Scoring is based on the Lewis System and uses each shooters high two scores to create an average for the standings. There are 1st place plaques and 2nd and 3rd place recognitions in each division (A, B, C).

Additionally, there are plaques for High Women, High Senior, and High Junior.

Congratulations to Marcy Strom for winning the Glock Firearm raffle!

There were additional raffle items such as caps, bayonets, and shirts won by persons that still need to get picked up.  We will call each of those raffle winners to let them know in the next 3-4 days.

2017 GLOCK Indoor Match                         
Shooters' Sports Center Inc.                        
Racine, WI 53402       SCORES   SCORES   SCORES   Best of 2 Best of 2  
      Glock 1/21/2017   2/18/2017   3/18/2017   Overall Highest  
Last Name First Name Division Model Raw Score X's Raw Score X's Raw Score X's Score X's  
                         
POCKET                        
Strom Marcy POCKET 42 250 15 250 20 250 22 250 42 1ST**
Harms Carlton POCKET 43 250 21 245 21 250 21 250 42  
Dorval Ben POCKET 43 250 21 250 21     250 42  
Frank Eric POCKET 43 248 12 248 17     248 29  
Toepfer Brian POCKET       250 17 246 16 248 33  
Jaeger Jack POCKET 43     248 13 246 13 247 26  
Rucinski Randy POCKET 43 220 11 236 13 237 12 236.5 25  
Gunyon Kevon POCKET       216 8 202 5 209 13  
Splinter Terri POCKET 43 214 6 201 7     207.5 13  
Jaeger Michael POCKET 43     237 15          
Perdikaris Tom POCKET 43     242 13          
**REVISED 1ST PLACE DETERMINED BY GOING BACK TO ALL THREE LEGS AND TAKING SHOOTER WITH                         
 HIGHEST AVERAGE OVER 3 LEGS AS PRIMARY TIE BREAKER                        
                         
STOCK                        
A-Class                        
Harms Carlton SENIOR 34 498 35 500 38 498 39 499 77 1ST
Lake Larry SENIOR 41 494 37 500 38 494 34 497 75 2ND
Toepfer Brian STOCK       496 25 490 27 493 52 3RD
Naker Hans STOCK 21 491 33 492 35 491 35 491.5 70  
Dorval Ben STOCK 41 496 38 485 36     490.5 74  
Bittick James SENIOR 34 485 26     491 33 488 59  
Strom Marcy LADIES 19 489 26 484 28 483 29 486.5 57  
Majka Dan STOCK 19 468 22 475 33 491 31 483 64  
Everson Benjamin STOCK 34 455 24 488 27 476 27 482 54  
Kamps Eric STOCK 34 474 29     486 26 480 55  
Heberling Tiger STOCK 41 473 27 479 28 480 32 479.5 60  
Powers Sean STOCK 21 486 32 472 33     479 65  
Macugowski Henry STOCK 34     476 27 481 31 478.5 58  
Rackl Hal STOCK 34 471 21 465 20 475 24 473 45  
Frank Eric STOCK 34 479 31 464 29     471.5 60  
Mills Larry STOCK 34 487 24 441 18 454 19 470.5 43  
Heberling Shannon STOCK 41 439 13 478 27 462 21 470 48  
Jaeger Michael STOCK 34 462 26 478 19 432 22 470 48  
Brzeski Matt STOCK 34 440 26 475 29 458 30 466.5 59  
                         
B-Class                        
McGavin Matthew STOCK 17 482 12 451 24     466.5 36 1ST
Rucinski Randy STOCK 34 467 22 456 29 464 25 465.5 54 2ND
Personette Robby STOCK 17 460 25 434 25 470 28 465 53 3RD
Heberling Maximilian JUNIOR 41 419 2 480 32 448 19 464 51  
DeYoung James STOCK 19 452 15 473 26 438 22 462.5 48  
Perdikaris Tom STOCK 34 467 25 457 29     462 54  
Jaeger Jack JUNIOR 17 457 15 466 20 453 13 461.5 35  
Morel Paul STOCK 19 471 20 437 18 450 18 460.5 38  
Gehrig Drew STOCK       436 11 484 15 460 26  
Mitrick Frank STOCK 19 469 27     450 23 459.5 50  
DeWald George STOCK 19 442 17 440 16 474 13 458 33  
Pastorek Michael SENIOR 34 442 21 448 17 466 28 457 49  
Winnen Mark STOCK 27 462 20 451 26 407 19 456.5 46  
Crowe Bill STOCK 19 434 23 463 22     448.5 45  
Mehling Chris STOCK 19 431 15     459 19 445 34  
Hansen Ron STOCK 17     456 15 430 18 443 33  
Lieberman Rick STOCK 22 436 21 406 13 447 16 441.5 37  
Clark David STOCK 19 417 13 424 15 455 20 439.5 35  
                         
C-Class                        
Klopp Daniel STOCK   418 12     448 17 433 29 1ST
Nichols Lloyd STOCK 17 375 14 442 12 403 12 422.5 26 2ND
Zamet Neil STOCK       415 12 415 12 415 24 3RD
Keleher Michael SENIOR 17 447 11 377 15     412 26  
Owens Jon STOCK 35 398 10     426 21 412 31  
Szarfinski Michael STOCK 34 371 6 390 13 372 4 381 19  
Quinnett Nick STOCK 17 344 8 347 7 352 9 349.5 17  
Gale Justin STOCK       314 8 346 14 330 22  
Gunyon Kevon STOCK 19 242 2 336 2     289 4  
DeYoung Gunner STOCK       475 28          
Prince Kevin STOCK 17         474 21      
Ioder Nick SENIOR 34 456 24              
Mersfelder David STOCK       452 15          
Harford Joseph STOCK       428 17          
Majka Dan STOCK 26 425 18              
Frey Adam STOCK       412 16          
Stevens Perry STOCK           421 24      
Richter Alan STOCK 34 409 11              
Menarek Jeremiah STOCK 34 350 13              
                         
UNLIMITED                        
Lake Larry UNLIMITED 45 494 40 494 41 500 44 497 85 1ST
Powers Sean UNLIMITED 17 487 21 490 30     488.5 51  
Dorval Ben UNLIMITED 19 482 32 491 34     486.5 66  
Rucinski Randy UNLIMITED 34 484 32 469 34 487 30 485.5 66  
Bittick James UNLIMITED 17 492 36     476 38 484 74  
Toepfer Brian UNLIMITED       485 34 481 20 483 54  
Strom Marcy UNLIMITED 19 484 30 481 33 475 27 482.5 63  
Mitrick Frank UNLIMITED 34 475 30     485 24 480 54  
Brzeski Matt UNLIMITED 34 461 20 483 32 465 25 474 57  
DeWald George UNLIMITED       464 22 454 19 459 41  
Morel Paul UNLIMITED 34 452 14 437 6 464 18 458 32  
Macugowski Henry UNLIMITED 22     462 24 446 22 454 46  
Ioder Nick UNLIMITED 34 442 15     437 19 439.5 34  
Winnen Mark UNLIMITED 40 387 11 411 11 434 11 422.5 22  
Gunyon Kevon UNLIMITED 17 259 9     356 7 307.5 16  
Stevens Perry UNLIMITED           478 26      
Hansen Ron UNLIMITED 17         467 19      
                         
                         
500 CLUB AWARDS:                        
  Carlton Harms                     
  Larry Lake                      
                         
SENIOR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD (55 & Over):                
  Carlton Harms                    
                         
LADIES ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:                    
  Marcy Strom                    
                         
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:                    
  Max Heberling                    
                         
GUN WINNER:                      
  Marcy Strom