TECHNOHUNT NOW OPEN AGAIN - HUNT VIRTUALLY TILL FALL!!

COME IN AND TEST SHOOT THE NEWEST BOWS FROM

BOWTECH, HOYT, MATHEWS, AND PRIME (IN-STOCK NOW!!)

STOP IN TO SIGN UP FOR FALL 2018 DNR HUNTER SAFETY CLASS NOW!! 

CLICK HERE FOR 2018 GSSF RESULTS

CLICK HERE FOR TWAW INFO

2018 GSSF INDOOR MATCH FINAL RESULTS

Attached are the FINAL Results for the GSSF Indoor Match held here January-March, 2018.  We appreciate the volunteer staff that assists each year to make this event happen and look forward to seeing each of the shooters throughout the year and again next match.  

Mark your calendar for next year: January 19, 2019, February 16, 2019,and March 16, 2019.

The GSSF Shoots are held here once a year on the 3rd Saturday of January, February, and March.  Registration begins at 830AM and runs until 130PM with the last relay being completed by 2PM each day.  Participants must belong to GSSF or pay for GSSF registration on site.

In order to be eligible for the Glock Gun Raffle, a participant must shoot at least two of the legs (dates) out of the three.

Scoring is based on the Lewis System and uses each shooters high two scores to create an average for the standings. There are 1st place plaques and 2nd and 3rd place recognitions in each division (A, B, C).

Additionally, there are plaques for High Women, High Senior, and High Junior.

Congratulations to Elizabeth Meyer for winning the Glock Firearm raffle!

There were additional raffle items such as caps, bayonets, and shirts won by persons that still need to get picked up.  We will call each of those raffle winners to let them know in the next 3-4 days.

2018 GLOCK Indoor Match                         
Shooters' Sports Center Inc.                        
Racine, WI 53402       SCORES   SCORES   SCORES        
        1/20/2018   2/17/2018   3/17/2018   Overall 2 Highest  
Last Name First Name Division Glock Model Raw Score X Count Raw Score X Count Raw Score X Count Score X Count Total  
                         
Pocket Class                        
                         
HARMS CARLTON POCKET 43 250 24 250 21 248 23 250 45 1ST
DORVAL BEN POCKET 43 250 21 250 18 250 23 250 44  
JANDA TROY POCKET 43 248 21 248 19 250 18 249 39  
OXENDER LUKE POCKET 43 248 21 250 20     249 41  
SCHIMENTI RICHARD POCKET 43 248 15 237 14 248 19 248 34  
JAEGER JACK POCKET 43 246 16 246 17 232 16 246 33  
MEHLING CHRIS POCKET 43 239 18 239 14     239 32  
RUCINSKI RANDY POCKET 43 224 7 246 9 219 14 235 16  
STEVENS PERRY POCKET 34 226 14 217 13 238 17 232 31  
MEYER ELIZABETH POCKET 43 234 10 210 5 228 14 231 24  
MAIO RANDY POCKET 43 225 11 234 13 211 11 229.5 24  
GENCE CLIFF POCKET 43     213 4 212 8 212.5 12  
DAUT RANDALL POCKET           223 8      
FRANK ERIC POCKET 43     236 12          
TOEPFER BRIAN POCKET 43 246 18              
RAMIREZ JOSEPH POCKET 42         217 10      
                         
Stock Class                        
                         
CLASS A:                        
NAKER HANS STOCK 21 500 34 495 40 500 38 500 72 1ST
LAKE LARRY STOCK 17 496 36 498 42 500 43 499 85 2ND
DORVAL BEN STOCK 41 498 39 498 43 500 42 499 85 3RD
SIMMONS JOHNATHAN STOCK 34 498 37 486 30 494 32 496 69  
HARMS CARLTON STOCK 35 494 38 498 37 494 41 496 78  
JANDA TROY STOCK 17 487 38 490 31 496 37 493 68  
POWERS SEAN STOCK 17 488 30 391 37 490 33 489 63  
MACUGOWSKI HENRY STOCK 34 457 23 482 29 496 31 489 60  
OXENDER LUKE STOCK 17 477 34 494 28     485.5 62  
KAMPS ERIC STOCK 34 478 27 484 27 483 30 483.5 57  
HEBERLING MAXIMILIAN STOCK 41 482 34 475 26 485 38 483.5 72  
RICHARDS TERRY STOCK 34 485 26     478 22 481.5 48  
ARING ANDREW STOCK 17 486 29 477 30     481.5 59  
MEHLING CHRIS STOCK 19 472 25 487 35 421 23 479.5 60  
HEBERLING TIGER STOCK 34 478 24 476 25 478 29 478 53  
VAN OMMERON EVAN STOCK 19 458 16 473 25 480 29 476.5 54  
JAEGER MICHAEL STOCK 34 389 3 468 23 479 30 473.5 53  
CLASS B:                        
MAJKA DAN STOCK 17 470 22 475 30 470 25 472.5 55 1ST
CAMPBELL ADAM STOCK 17     449 17 488 21 468.5 38 2ND
JAEGER JACK STOCK 17 464 19 464 23 470 21 467 44 3RD
FRANK ERIC STOCK 34     476 31 457 26 466.5 57  
EVERSON BENJAMIN STOCK 34 445 21 461 24 471 34 466 58  
STEVENS PERRY STOCK 34 458 27 473 27 442 27 465.5 54  
PICCHIETTI SAM STOCK 17 457 23     472 27 464.5 50  
RUCINSKI RANDY STOCK 34 472 32 435 27 454 19 463 51  
SCHIMENTI RICHARD STOCK 17 451 24 471 24 446 15 461 48  
PASTOREK MICHAEL STOCK 17 415 14 466 16 455 24 460.5 40  
BRZESKI MATT STOCK 34 455 24 433 22 458 21 456.5 45  
MERSFELDER DAVID STOCK 21 449 18 437 24 461 26 455 44  
LAWRER MICHAEL STOCK 19 451 20 440 27 456 24 453.5 44  
HEBERLING SHANNON STOCK 41 435 17 469 18 407 16 452 35  
GINSKI TOM STOCK 17 453 15 450 25 445 15 451.5 40  
JACKOWSKI DAN STOCK 17 451 25 448 22     449.5 47  
RACKL HAL STOCK 21 398 9 458 22 440 25 449 47  
CLASS C:                        
PERSONETTE ROBBY STOCK 17     434 28 453 26 443.5 54 1ST
TOEPPE JEFFREY STOCK 19 444 23 442 17 418 20 443 40 2ND
RAMIREZ JOSEPH STOCK 17 428 16     451 22 439.5 38 3RD
DEYOUNG JAMES STOCK 19 446 17 433 10 433 16 439.5 33  
MAIO RANDY STOCK 19 414 15 440 22 438 14 439 36  
HANSEN RON STOCK 17 352 5 431 6 428 9 429.5 15  
GENCE CLIFF STOCK 19     424 15 434 18 429 33  
GIRARD FRANCIS STOCK 17 437 20 413 16 414 19 425.5 39  
CLARK DAVID STOCK 19 414 12 432 16 412 20 423 28  
MEYER ELIZABETH STOCK 19 434 16 411 22 356 9 422.5 38  
WINNEN MARK STOCK 23 424 21 420 17 387 18 422 38  
QUINNETT NICK STOCK 17 427 13 401 15 410 15 418.5 28  
LIEBERMAN RICK STOCK 22     402 14 433 17 417.5 31  
RICHTER ALAN STOCK 34 411 13 373 5 409 10 410 23  
WHITE LARRY STOCK 17 390 5 367 14 424 19 407 24  
SZARFINSKI MICHAEL STOCK 34 355 7     405 11 380 18  
KUEHL JOSEPH STOCK 17 326 8 352 11 383 10 367.5 21  
VAN OMMERON EDWARD STOCK 17     355 14 368 7 361.5 21  
TRITTSCHUH JOHN STOCK 19 443 13              
TRITTSCHUH JOHN STOCK 34 434 20              
TOEPFER BRIAN STOCK 17 496 32              
MAIO DOMINIC STOCK 19         395 11      
KELEHER MICHAEL STOCK 17 479 22              
HARFORD JOSEPH STOCK 17     482 23          
ERMAN ERAY STOCK 19         306 7      
DAUT RANDALL STOCK 19         303 6      
                         
                         
                         
Unlimited Class                        
                         
SIMMONS JOHNATHAN UNLIMITED 34 488 25 498 41 498 41 498 82 1ST
DORVAL BEN UNLIMITED 17 494 34 498 40 498 36 498 76  
POWERS SEAN UNLIMITED 20 496 34 496 41 489 35 496 75  
LAKE LARRY UNLIMITED   490 35 492 40 496 43 494 83  
RUCINSKI RANDY UNLIMITED 34 480 30 491 31 484 35 487.5 66  
OXENDER LUKE UNLIMITED 19 475 23 492 35     483.5 58  
STEVENS PERRY UNLIMITED 34 476 25 456 25 482 28 479 53  
ARING ANDREW UNLIMITED 26 474 28 464 23     469 51  
MAWGOWSKI HENRY UNLIMITED 35 454 22 448 20 460 28 457 50  
BRZESKI MATT UNLIMITED 34 456 29 457 29 450 23 456.5 58  
WINNEN MARK UNLIMITED 40 424 20 439 15 421 13 431.5 35  
MAJKA DAN UNLIMITED 23 479 21              
TOEPFER BRIAN UNLIMITED 17 472 21              
                         
500 CLUB AWARDS: HANS NAKER, LARRY LAKE, BEN DORVAL                      
                         
1ST PLACE SENIOR: LARRY LAKE                      
                         
1ST PLACE LADIES: ELIZABETH MEYER                    
                         
1ST PLACE JUNIOR: MAXIMILIAN HERBERLING                  
                         
GUN WINNER: ELIZABETH MEYER