CLICK HERE FOR THE GSSF 1ST LEG RESULTS - 2nd LEG REGISTRATION CLOSED AT 10PM, 02-15-19.

CLICK HERE TO REVIEW BUMP STOCK RECLASSIFICATION AS "MACHINEGUN"

2019 BOWTECHS, HOYTS, MATHEWS, MISSION, & PRIME BOWS HERE - CHECK'EM OUT!

SALE PRICING ON IN-STOCK 2018 BOWS FROM:

BOWTECH, HOYT, MATHEWS, AND PRIME.

CLICK HERE FOR TWAW INFO

CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION ON HUNTER EDUCATION CLASS STARTING ON MARCH 3RD, 2019

CLICK HERE FOR THE GSSF 1ST LEG RESULTS - 2nd LEG REGISTRATION CLOSED AT 10PM, 02-15-19.

CLICK HERE TO REVIEW BUMP STOCK RECLASSIFICATION AS "MACHINEGUN"

2019 BOWTECHS, HOYTS, MATHEWS, MISSION, & PRIME BOWS HERE - CHECK'EM OUT!

SALE PRICING ON IN-STOCK 2018 BOWS FROM:

BOWTECH, HOYT, MATHEWS, AND PRIME.

CLICK HERE FOR TWAW INFO

CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION ON HUNTER EDUCATION CLASS STARTING ON MARCH 3RD, 2019

2019 GSSF FIRST LEG RESULTS

Mark your calendar for the next leg of our GSSF Shoot: February 16, 2019! CLICK HERE TO PREREGISTER FOR THE NEXT LEG!

The GSSF Shoots are held here once a year on the 3rd Saturday of January, February, and March.  Registration begins at 830AM and runs until 130PM with the last relay being completed by 2PM each day.  Participants must belong to GSSF or pay for GSSF registration on site.

In order to be eligible for the Glock Gun Raffle, a participant must shoot at least two of the legs (dates) out of the three.

Scoring is based on the Lewis System and uses each shooters high two scores to create an average for the standings. There are 1st place plaques and 2nd and 3rd place recognitions in each division (A, B, C).

Additionally, there are plaques for High Woman, High Senior, and High Junior.

Courses of Fire include the following:

Click Here for The Stock/Unlimited Course of Fire

Click Here for The Pocket Glock Course of Fire

 

2019 GLOCK Indoor Match     Recd Ticket      
Shooters' Sports Center Inc.            
Racine, WI 53402         SCORES  
    GSSF # or     1/19/2019  
Last Name First Name Join Date Division Glock Model Raw Score X Count
             
Pocket Class            
             
DEWALD GEORGE 95384 POCKET 43 248 17
DORVAL BEN 85653 POCKET 43 250 22
GRUBE JEFF 39392 POCKET 42 222 10
HARMS CARLTON 67343 POCKET 43 250 23
JAEGER JACK 90679 POCKET 43 240 13
JAEGER MICHAEL 9472 POCKET 43 243 18
JANDA ELIZABETH 110588 POCKET 43 214 9
KAMINSKI LOIS 73628 POCKET 43 250 19
MAIO RANDY 133232 POCKET 43 222 8
RICCIO ROBERT 139299 POCKET 42 237 13
STEVENS PERRY 60210 POCKET 43 250 20
THOMPSON BILL 1/19/2019 POCKET 43 222 12
VAN OMMERON EVAN 133929 POCKET 42 239 17
             
Stock Class            
             
BRZESKI MATT 74658 STOCK 17 437 24
CAMPBELL ADAM 132002 STOCK 17 492 28
DEWALD GEORGE 95384 STOCK 19 475 20
DORVAL BEN 85653 STOCK 41 492 31
EVERSON BENJAMIN 127567 STOCK 34 462 22
FISCHER JAMES 1/19/2019 STOCK 34 465 27
GRUBE JEFF 39392 STOCK 19X 385 15
HARMS CARLTON 67343 STOCK 35 494 37
HEBERLING MAXIMILIAN 121557 STOCK 41 498 37
HEBERLING SHANNON 112166 STOCK 41 475 30
HEBERLING SHELBY 1/19/2019 STOCK 34 413 22
HEBERLING TIGER 127568 STOCK 34 486 20
JAEGER JACK 90679 STOCK 17 460 25
JAEGER MICHAEL 9472 STOCK 34 489 30
JANDA ELIZABETH 110588 STOCK 26 412 16
JOHNSON SCOTT 1/19/2019 STOCK 17 466 23
KAMINSKI LOIS 73628 STOCK 34 494 36
KOWALCZYK LUKE 136101 STOCK 17 417 11
KOWALCZYK CURTIS 136098 STOCK 34 457 16
KOWALCZYK CLAY 136100 STOCK 17 378 10
LAKE LARRY 23490 STOCK 41 494 36
LIEBERMAN RICK 65575 STOCK 22 418 15
MAIO RANDY 133232 STOCK 19 424 20
MAIO DOMINIC 135126 STOCK 17 425 17
NAKER HANS   STOCK 21 GN 4 498 40
PUDZISZ BOGDAN 1/19/2019 STOCK 34 474 32
PUDZISZ HELENA 1/19/2019 STOCK 34 344 13
RICHARDS TERRY 20428 STOCK 34 476 25
SALDUA MARIA 1/19/2019 STOCK 34 431 23
SIMMONS JOHNATHAN 129388 STOCK 17 483 28
STEVENS PERRY 60210 STOCK 34 454 20
THOMPSON BILL 1/19/2019 STOCK 17 394 16
TOEPPE JEFFREY 132324 STOCK 19 432 19
VAN OMMERON EVAN 133929 STOCK 19 470 31
VAN OMMERON EVAN 133929 STOCK 17 463 28
VAN OMMERON EDWARD   STOCK 17 341 8
WHITE LARRY 132579 STOCK 17 372 14
WINNEN MARK 107194 STOCK 27 429 12
             
             
             
Unlimited Class            
             
BRZESKI MATT 74658 UNLIMITED 34 431 21
DORVAL BEN 85653 UNLIMITED 34 498 41
LAKE LARRY 23490 UNLIMITED 34 500 39
MAIO RANDY 133232 UNLIMITED 34MOS 461 15
PASTOREK MICHAEL 124282 UNLIMITED 17MOS 472 23
SIMMONS JOHNATHAN 129388 UNLIMITED 34 0 0
STEVENS PERRY 60210 UNLIMITED 34MOS 475 24
WINNEN MARK 107194 UNLIMITED 40MOS 397 10