Don't forget - we sell fishing and hunting licenses in the store!  Get your new Fishing license or Turkey license today!!

 

BEWARE - BEWARE - BEWARE - BEWARE

NOTICE TO ALL:  WE ARE NOT AFFILIATED WITH AN ONLINE BUSINESS LISTED AS ZONEARMS.COM.  PEOPLE ARE CONTACTING US AND SAYING THAT THEY ARE BEING MISLED BY SOME REFERENCE TO US IN THE "CONTACT INFO" SECTION OF THE ZONEARMS.COM WEBSITE.  AGAIN, I HAVE SPOKEN WITH A MAN WITH AN ACCENT AT TWO PHONE #S WHO DENIES ANY REFERENCE TO SELLING AMMO & FIREARMS, AND REFUSES TO ADVISE WHERE HE IS, OR HIS NAME.  EVERYBODY SHOPPING ONLINE NEEDS TO DO THEIR DUE DILIGENCE AND SHOP ACCORDINGLY.  

Click here for 2022 GSSF results

Click here for Intro to Handgun & CCW Class Signups

12th Annual 3D Classic Archery Results

Click here to sign up for our email list!

Don't forget - we sell fishing and hunting licenses in the store!  Get your new Fishing license or Turkey license today!!

 

BEWARE - BEWARE - BEWARE - BEWARE

NOTICE TO ALL:  WE ARE NOT AFFILIATED WITH AN ONLINE BUSINESS LISTED AS ZONEARMS.COM.  PEOPLE ARE CONTACTING US AND SAYING THAT THEY ARE BEING MISLED BY SOME REFERENCE TO US IN THE "CONTACT INFO" SECTION OF THE ZONEARMS.COM WEBSITE.  AGAIN, I HAVE SPOKEN WITH A MAN WITH AN ACCENT AT TWO PHONE #S WHO DENIES ANY REFERENCE TO SELLING AMMO & FIREARMS, AND REFUSES TO ADVISE WHERE HE IS, OR HIS NAME.  EVERYBODY SHOPPING ONLINE NEEDS TO DO THEIR DUE DILIGENCE AND SHOP ACCORDINGLY.  

Click here for 2022 GSSF results

Click here for Intro to Handgun & CCW Class Signups

12th Annual 3D Classic Archery Results

Click here to sign up for our email list!

2022 GSSF SHOOT - FINAL RESULTS

GLOCK GSSF SHOOT FINAL RESULTS NOW POSTED!

2023 TENTATIVE DATES: JANUARY 21, FEBRUARY 18, MARCH 18, 2023

CONGRATUALTIONS TO THE 2022 CLASS/DIVISION WINNERS

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GLOCK FIREARM WINNER SCOTT SHIPLETT!

We appreciate all of you that have braved COVID and the ammunition shortage to continue your skill development and participation in this competition.  We believe that we are the oldest running GSSF Indoor Match in Wisconsin and value your continued participation and friendship.

The GSSF Shoots are held here once a year on the Click Here for The Stock/Unlimited/RimFire Course of Fire 3rd Saturday of January, February, and March.  Registration is only online and there are designated POCKET PISTOL TIME SLOTS.  Participants must belong to GSSF or pay for GSSF registration on site.

In order to be eligible for the Glock Gun Raffle, a participant must shoot at least two of the legs (dates) out of the three.

Scoring is based on the Lewis System and uses each shooters high two scores to create an average for the standings. There are 1st place plaques and 2nd and 3rd place recognitions in each division (A, B, C).

Additionally, there are plaques for High Woman, High Senior, and High Junior.

Courses of Fire include the following:

Click Here for The Stock/Unlimited/RimFire Course of Fire

Click Here for The Pocket Glock Course of Fire

I want to thank each of our friends and loyal customers that have stuck with us over the years, and throughout this COVID period!  Things will get better; it just won't be next week!

 

2022 GLOCK Indoor Match                     
The Shooters' Sports Center Inc.                    
Racine, WI 53402   SCORES SCORES SCORES      
        1/15/2022 2/19/2022 3/19/2022 Overall 2 High Score SPECIAL 
Last Name First Name Division Model Raw Score X's Raw Score X's Raw Score X's Score X's Total AWARDS
                         
Pocket Division                        
JANDA TROY POCKET 42 250 22 280 21 0 0 265 43 1ST
HARMS CARLTON POCKET 42 0 0 250 22 248 22 249 44  
RODENCAL LARRY POCKET 43 248 15 248 17 246 14 248 32  
RUCINSKI RANDY POCKET 43 235 14 244 17 248 16 246 33  
KAMINSKI LOIS POCKET 43 246 15 245 19 246 17 246 32  
MITRICK FRANK POCKET 43 248 20 243 17 0 0 245.5 37  
SPONTAK WILLIAM POCKET 43 208 13 244 15 246 16 245 31  
JANDA ELIZABETH POCKET 43 246 12 242 14 244 13 245 25  
STEVENS PERRY POCKET 43 246 17 233 18 0 0 239.5 35  
MAIO RANDALL POCKET 43 246 16 233 17 0 0 239.5 33  
HEBERLING SHANNON POCKET 43 0 0 236 18 232 11 234 29  
WINTER GLEN POCKET 42 0 0 237 11 0 0 118.5 11  
                         
Stock Division                        
CLASS A                        
HEBERLING MAXIMILIAN STOCK 41 492 42 498 40 500 45 499 85 1ST 
RICHARDS TERRY STOCK 22 498 32 498 40 474 28 498 72 2ND
LAKE LARRY STOCK 41 495 39 490 33 498 39 496.5 78 3RD, HIGH SENIOR
NAKER HANS STOCK 17 492 39 489 43 498 38 495 77  
KAMINSKI LOIS STOCK 17 492 34 475 23 480 32 486 66 HIGH LADY
RODENCAL LARRY STOCK 22 482 22 489 29 475 30 485.5 51  
VAN OMMEREN EVAN STOCK 19 487 36 482 35 0 0 484.5 71  
SHIPLETT SCOTT STOCK 19X 448 25 484 27 479 21 481.5 48 GUN WINNER
                         
CLASS B                        
KAROLUS ERIK STOCK 35 437 27 470 28 483 29 476.5 57 1ST
RICHARDS TERRY STOCK 48 0 0 488 27 462 25 475 52 2ND
RUCINSKI RANDY STOCK 34 456 22 473 29 474 25 473.5 54 3RD
SPONTAK WILLIAM STOCK 19 421 18 474 30 469 24 471.5 54  
JANDA ELIZABETH STOCK 19 442 23 461 19 482 29 471.5 48  
HEBERLING TIGER STOCK 34 468 23 467 25 471 27 469.5 50  
BRZESKI MATT STOCK 34 461 19 451 28 464 28 462.5 47  
MCGAVIN MATTHEW STOCK 19 0 0 468 22 452 23 460 45  
                         
CLASS C                        
KLOPP DANIEL STOCK 17 0 0 439 18 478 23 458.5 41 1ST
HEBERLING SHELBY STOCK 34 456 21 454 24 445 19 455 45 2ND
KAROLUS ANDREW STOCK 17 354 8 438 20 462 17 450 37 3RD
STEVENS PERRY STOCK 34 452 29 447 18 0 0 449.5 47  
HEBERLING SHANNON STOCK 30S 441 17 431 18 454 23 447.5 40  
MAIO RANDALL STOCK 48 453 24 435 19 0 0 444 43  
MAIO DOMINIC STOCK 17 0 0 437 9 426 15 431.5 24  
LIEBERMAN RICK STOCK 22 0 0 387 13 375 8 381 21  
                         
INCOMPLETES (LESS THAN TWO SCORES)                        
BLACKWELL LORI STOCK 17 0 0 0 0 478 26 239 26  
STEFANSKI TRACY STOCK 17 0 0 0 0 459 23 229.5 23  
YOUNG JASON STOCK 17 0 0 422 14 0 0 211 14  
KICK KIM STOCK 19 0 0 0 0 401 16 200.5 16  
KICK KIM STOCK 43X 0 0 0 0 216 5 108 5  
SCHOTZ HEATHER STOCK 19 0 0 0 0 147 4 73.5 4  
                         
Unlimited Division                        
LAKE LARRY UNLIMITED 34 500 45 498 44 495 41 499 89 1ST
RUCINSKI RANDY UNLIMITED 34 496 37 490 30 498 40 497 77  
JANDA TROY UNLIMITED 19 489 30 494 37 500 32 497 69  
STEVENS PERRY UNLIMITED 34 494 38 491 35 0 0 492.5 73  
SHIPLETT SCOTT UNLIMITED 34 471 38 468 30 496 34 483.5 72  
VAN OMMEREN EVAN UNLIMITED 19 471 35 494 31 0 0 482.5 66  
ZELONIS JASON UNLIMITED 34 440 25 457 25 477 24 467 49  
MAIO RANDALL UNLIMITED 34 461 22 468 27 0 0 464.5 49  
BRZESKI MATT UNLIMITED 34 458 27 435 20 443 25 450.5 52  
PLIMPTON REBECCA UNLIMITED 34 357 9 342 12 342 9 349.5 21  
MCGLOTHIN NYREE UNLIMITED 19 0 0 0 0 394 8 197 8  
MCGLOTHIN NYREE UNLIMITED 19 0 0 0 0 373 13 186.5 13  
                         
Rimfire Division                        
SHIPLETT SCOTT RIMFIRE 44 493 31 484 34 404 27 488.5 65 1ST
PIECHOWSKI MICHAEL RIMFIRE 44 428 16 0 0 428 21 428 37  
MITRICK FRANK RIMFIRE 43 335 16 425 23 0 0 380 39  
BLACKWELL LORI RIMFIRE 44 0 0 0 0 448 27 224 27  
KICK KIM RIMFIRE 44 0 0 0 0 434 17 217 17